Thursday, May 13, 2010

Investors Visa for UK Immigration under Tier 1 UK

Invest £1 Million in the UK & Qualify for UK Immigration

If you are a high net-worth individual or a businessperson who can invest £1,000,000 in the UK, you may be able to qualify under Tier 1 Investors scheme of Points Based Immigration system of the UK.

To qualify under Tier 1 Investors scheme for UK Immigration or Investors Visa for the UK you need to have your own funds of £1,000,000 which can available for transfer to the UK and must be invested in the UK in stipulated manner in a Business or industry.

You do not need to demonstrate the knowledge of English language or access to maintenance funds for applying under Tier 1 Investors scheme.

If you wish to apply under Tier 1 Investors scheme, please contact us

Sunday, May 09, 2010

Tier 1 Entrepreneurs Visas for UK Immigration for Entrepreneurs

Are you a Successful Entrepreneur?

Do you Wish to Start a New Business / Enterprise / Company in the UK?

If you have access to £200,000 which can be invested in the UK to setup a new business enterprise or to take over an existing UK business, you may be eligible to apply for a UK Visa under Tier 1 Entrepreneurs scheme.

To be successful under Tier 1 Entrepreneurs Scheme, you will need to score 75 points for your attributes as well as 10 points each for English Language requirement and Maintenance Funds.

You can apply for Tier 1 Entrepreneurs Visa within the UK if your status allows you to switch Immigration Status within the UK or outside the UK if you qualify under the scheme.

Please visit for more information

HSMP Services Limited will be happy to help you with your Tier 1 Entrepreneurs visa application.

Saturday, May 08, 2010

Deadline for One-off payment (Refund) application is 20/05/2010

Did You Have To Apply For One More Extension Under Old HSMP Due To Change From 4 Years to 5 Years For ILR?

You may be eligible for requesting refund / one-off payment from the Home Office, if you are already in the UK under old HSMP or settled (i.e. got ILR) after completing 5 years stay in the UK on the basis of old HSMP which was applied / approved before 03 April 2006. You may be eligible for refund / one-off payment if you have been required to apply for second extension.

This was because you may have got initial Leave / Visa for one year, which was further extended for 3 years and then you had to apply for one more extension as the ILR rules changed from 4 to 5 years.

If you fall in this category, you may be eligible for refund, however the deadline for requesting the refund is 20 May 2010 and we feel you must act now and apply for a refund immediately.

You will find the form on Home Office web site or you may Contact Us or send us an email and we will be happy to send the form to you.